AK23051329

Location: Sutton
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023 at approximately 0617 hours, Pruhs Construction contacted MatCom and reported several of their heavy equipment vehicles had sustained extensive damage while parked on their job site sometime over the night. AST requests anyone who may have seen or heard anything suspicious during the night of 05/23/23 - early morning hours of 05/24/23 around mile 66 of the Glenn Highway, to call MatCom at 352-5401. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 5/26/2023 9:41:41 AM by DPS\mtkay