AK23051379

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/23 at approximately 09:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. The investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 5/26/2023 3:25:34 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment