AK23051394
Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 6/16/24 at 1915 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to property off Arness Rd. in Nikiski for a report of several people trespassing. Investigation revealed Micheal Wooten, 41 of Nikiski, was at the property and had an outstanding arrest warrant for Driving with a Revoked/Suspended license. Wooten was arrested and remanded at Wildwood with a $100 bail.
Posted on 6/17/2024 7:52:55 AM by DPS\rtennis
Posting Section: A Detachment