AK23051414

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/2023, at approximately 1355 hours, Troopers with the Highway Interdiction Team contacted Wayne Chulin, age 33 of Wasilla was contacted near Ridgewood Drive and Church Road. Investigation revealed Chulin to have an active misdemeanor arrest warrant with a $250 bail. Chulin was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial. 

Posted on 9/13/2023 9:58:50 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol