AK23051425

Location: Koyukuk
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/23 Alaska State Troopers (AST) responded to Koyukuk for a reported assault. Investigation revealed Wayne Dayton (age 62) of Koyukuk assaulted a family member with a dangerous instrument. Wayne was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on one count of Assault in the 3rd Degree.

Posted on 5/24/2023 5:35:28 PM by DPS\kaharrison