AK23051465

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023, at approximately 1125 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a theft of catalytic converters near south Fairbanks. Initial investigation revealed two males trespassed on the property and cut the catalytic converters off of two vehicles at a business. This investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/24/2023 7:33:40 PM by DPS\jdschoeffel