AK23051467

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 24 May 2023 at approximately 0730 Hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of burglary in the vicinity Of Van Horn Rd in Fairbanks. The caller reported a male entered a commercial warehouse and took multiple rolls of copper wire. Investigation revealed Nathan Peter enter the establishment after hours and took rolls of wire without permission. Nathan was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of burglary in the second degree and one count of theft in the second degree.   

Posted on 5/24/2023 8:22:46 PM by DPS\esburns