AK23051470

Location: Healy
Type: Assault 4th Degree (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/2023 at 0840 hours, AST responded to the Homestead Seasonal Employee Housing Facility in Healy for a disturbance. Investigation revealed CREE MILLER (age 31 of Michigan) assaulted her boyfriend.  CREE was arrested for Assault 4th Degree (Domestic Violence) and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail until arraignments.

Posted on 5/24/2023 3:05:55 PM by DPS\jaminer