AK23051488

Location: North Pole
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023, at approximately 1244 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a single vehicle motor vehicle collision versus a light pole near North Pole, AK. DOT was contacted for the downed light pole. No injuries were reported.

Posted on 5/24/2023 7:36:57 PM by DPS\jdschoeffel