AK23051520

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/5/24 at 1600 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a suspicious vehicle parked in snow outside a vacant residence on Funny River Road. Upon arrival, Gregory Allen Saathoff, age 57 of Soldotna, was contacted outside the vehicle. Investigation revealed Saathoff had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for Arraignment (original charge of No Insurance). Saathoff was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $100 bail.

Posted on 2/6/2024 8:09:24 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment