AK23051547

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023, at approximately 1314 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a theft of a bottle of merchandise near College Rd in Fairbanks, AK. Investigation revealed Paul Williams age 37 of Fairbanks stole a bottle of liquor. Williams was arrested and remanded Paul to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/24/2023 5:51:47 PM by DPS\jdschoeffel