AK23051621

Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/23 at 1719 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a hit and run on Fairview Loop in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a Ford Explorer, operated by Augustine Tunohun age 18 of Palmer, had struck another vehicle and fled the scene without providing information to the other driver. Tunohun was located and issued a summons for fleeing the scene of an accident without providing information.

Posted on 5/26/2023 6:21:07 AM by DPS\jfspieth