AK23051624

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/23 at approximately 1700 hours, it was reported to the Alaska State Trooper in Fairbanks that a resident living near the Chena Ridge area had a mail parcel stolen from their property.  The stolen item was estimated to be approximately $800.00 in value.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.  

Posted on 5/24/2023 5:59:47 PM by DPS\hlculley