AK23051668

Location: Fairbanks
Type: False Report and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/2023 at approximately 1808 hours AST responded to an address in Fairbanks for the report of a disturbance involving a firearm. An investigation revealed Thomas Howard, age 21 of Fairbanks, knowingly made a false report about the incident in an attempt to retaliate against a family member. Thomas was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of False Report and VCOR.

Posted on 5/24/2023 10:12:38 PM by DPS\bkhaley