AK23051673

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023 AST received a report of an Assault in North Pole. The complainant reported a rider on a ATV drove at her aggressively and proceeded to drive circles around her. When the driver drove off the complainant was struck with gravel and other debris. AST is looking for information on who the operator of the ATV was. If you have any information on the identity of the driver please contact AST at (907)451-5100.  

Posted on 5/25/2023 1:13:24 AM by DPS\jgstoller