AK23051681

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023 Fairbanks AST received a report of a Burglary at Mocha Moose Coffee Hut located in North Pole. Several items as well as some cash was taken from the coffee hut. The complainant would like to press charges if AST is able to identify a suspect. AST is actively looking for leads on possible suspect(s). If you have any information that would assist AST with their investigation please reach out to AST at (907)451-5100. 

Posted on 5/25/2023 1:00:40 AM by DPS\jgstoller