AK23051687

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2023 AST received a report of theft in Fairbanks. The complainant reported someone had struck the back of her vehicle and then proceeded to take both of her vehicle's license plates. Investigation is still ongoing to identify any possible suspects. If you have any information regarding suspects in this incident please reach out to AST at (907)451-5100.

Posted on 5/25/2023 1:21:58 AM by DPS\jgstoller