AK23051726

Location: Fairbanks
Type: vehicle theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/2023 at 2335 hours Alaska State Troopers received a call about a stolen vehicle near Holmes and Doyle Rd in North Pole. The Vehicle that was stolen is a Green 1996 Honda Accord bearing license plate JUM542. Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact AST Fairbanks at 907-451-5100.

Posted on 5/25/2023 1:47:23 AM by DPS\dsdicken