AK23051730

Location: Houston
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

 On 5/24/2023, AST contacted Isaac Barnes, age 25 of Houston at a residence on Bally Shannon Drive while passed out behind the wheel of a vehicle. Investigation revealed that Isaac was on Probation. A probation search was conducted on Isaac and on the vehicle. Isaac was arrested for a probation violation and was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held with no bail.

Posted on 5/25/2023 12:37:22 AM by DPS\hcmckenney