AK23051887

Location: North Pole
Type: WARRANT ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2023 at approximately 1620 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to North Pole to serve a warrant. Upon arrival, Casey Laine Hudson, 25, of North Pole was arrested on a No Bail Warrant. Hudson was remanded into the custody of Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 5/26/2023 6:01:16 PM by DPS\jbchroniger