AK23051911

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Extortion/ Blackmail

Dispatch Text:

On 5/25/23 at approximately 12:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Extortion/Blackmail. The investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 5/26/2023 3:27:24 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment