AK23052080

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On May 25, 2023 at approximately 1720 hours, MatCom received a report that Maple Springs Senior Living resident, 76-year-old Sylvester Snowball was unresponsive and CPR was in progress. AST and EMS responded. Despite lifesaving efforts, Sylvester was pronounced deceased. Investigation revealed Sylvester died from natural causes, and no foul play is suspected. Next-of-Kin was notified.

Posted on 5/26/2023 9:43:41 AM by DPS\mtkay