AK23052085

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2023 at approximately 1614 hours, Troopers responded to a dirt bike crash in the area of Skyline Drive, in Fairbanks. Upon further investigation, it was determined a 15 year old female had crashed the dirt bike and became injured. The female was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. The investigation is on-going.

Posted on 5/26/2023 7:00:11 AM by DPS\jbchroniger