AK23052172
Location: Ester
Type: Escape
Dispatch Text:
On 05/25/2023, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an escape. Investigation revealed that Elijah Rutherford, 22, failed to return to the facility after being part of a work release program. Investigation is ongoing and charges are pending.
Posted on 5/26/2023 6:00:45 AM by DPS\japoole