AK23052182

Location: North Pole
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2023, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a missing juvenile who had not returned home.  No foul play was suspected at that time and the JV's status was updated as a missing person.  Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/26/2023 5:42:41 AM by DPS\japoole