AK23052205

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI/MOCA/Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2023 at 0208 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Hyer Road on a vehicle that nearly collided with an AST vehicle. Investigation revealed L.R. (17) was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol. L.R. (17) was subsequently charged with Refusal to submit to a chemical test and Minor Operating and consuming alcohol. L.R. (17) was issued criminal citations to appear in court on a later date and released to a parent.

Posted on 5/26/2023 5:42:43 AM by DPS\mdbarela