AK23052211

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2023, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 call of a disturbance in the area of North Pole near Badger Rd.  Dispatch was not able to keep the caller on the line and gather information.  Troopers responded to the area and after an exhaustive search and efforts to locate any victims, no one was found at that time.  Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/26/2023 5:57:56 AM by DPS\japoole