AK23052215

Location: North Pole
Type: Violate Conditions of Release, Tampering with Witness

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2023, Alaska State Troopers arrested Chaston Richards, 33, for violating conditions of release and Tampering with a Witness.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/26/2023 5:59:25 AM by DPS\japoole