AK23052292

Location: Marshall
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/26/23 at approximately 0804 hours, AST was notified of a disturbance. Investigation determined that a firearm was discharged, and an individual was injured. Investigation is ongoing and charges will be forwarded to the district attorney as appropriate.

Posted on 5/31/2023 8:28:34 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment