AK23052352

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/23 at 1102 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of an active trespass by Three Bears in Big Lake. Investigation revealed Shantell Foltz, age 35 of Wasilla, had been advised by law enforcement not to be on Three Bears Properties; however, Foltz was located on Three Bears Property. Foltz was issued a summons for Criminal Trespass in the 2nd degree.

Posted on 5/26/2023 1:08:31 PM by DPS\jfspieth