AK23052472

Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Take Brown Bear cub

Dispatch Text:

On May 22, 2023, Jesses Miller age 60 of Kasilof was charged with take of a brown bear cub in GMU 15. Arraignment is set for June 27, 2023. 

Posted on 5/26/2023 6:25:54 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers