AK23052751

Location: Kotlik
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2023, at approximately 19:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Suspicious Circumstances at the Kotlik airport. It was reported that 16 of 20 of the taxiway lights were broken at the Kotlik airport. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Seth Aparezuk of Kotlik for Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 4 and the crime of Obstruct Airport.

Posted on 5/31/2023 8:32:04 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment