AK23052918

Location: YK Delta
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2023, at approximately 22:49 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- Non DV. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 5/31/2023 8:32:59 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment