AK23054232

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 05/30/2023 at approximately 2153 hours, Palmer AST received the report of a trespass at the Talkeetna Guesthouse. AST responded to the location and determined Kevin Tupper Aged 54 of Talkeetna committed the crime of Criminal Trespass. Tupper was arrested and transported to MatSu Pretrail where he was remanded on his charge. 

Posted on 5/31/2023 3:55:46 AM by DPS\mlfielding