AK23054245

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/30/2023 Rhiannon Hernandez, age 21 of Ft. Wainwright, was contacted after committing a traffic violation. An investigation revealed Rhiannon was driving while under the influence of alcohol with a BrAC of .120. Rhiannon was arrested and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was remanded.

Posted on 5/31/2023 12:59:28 AM by DPS\bkhaley