AK23054271

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Stop

Dispatch Text:

On May 31, 2023 Troopers attempted to stop 2 motorcycles for speeding. Neither motorcycle stopped and a pursuit was initiated. The two bikers took different directions and only one could be actively pursued. Troopers were able to determine both riders are members of the Rock Machine Motorcycle Club. Ultimately, the pursuit was discontinued for safety purposes. An investigation is still ongoing. If anyone has any information regarding this incident please reach out to the Alaska State Troopers at (907)451-5100. 

Posted on 5/31/2023 7:39:47 AM by DPS\jgstoller