AK23054468

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2023 at approximately 1206 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of 7 mile Chena Hot Springs Road for a report of a medical assist. Upon arrival, EMS pronounced Marinus Seesink (86) of Holland deceased. Investigation revealed no signs of foul play. Next of Kin was on scene and has been notified. 

Posted on 5/31/2023 3:29:46 PM by DPS\cmseminario