AK23054589

Location: Mentasta
Type: Assault IV / Criminal Mischief IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2023 at approximately 1334 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Mentasta. Investigation is still ongoing with charges of Assault IV and Criminal Mischief IV DV submitted to the District Attorney’s office.

Posted on 5/31/2023 9:15:15 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov