AK23054667

Location: North Pole
Type: Alcohol Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a bar in North Pole regarding a possible violation.  Investigation resulted in Troopers charging Ashley Lane with being on a premise that sells alcohol while she had restrictions which prohibited her from purchasing alcohol.  She was cited and released on scene.

Posted on 5/31/2023 11:44:02 PM by DPS\japoole