AK23054751

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On June 1, 2023 at approximately 0858 hours, a vehicle pulled up to the AST Mat-Su West post. A female exited the vehicle, retrieved a baseball bat, and threw it at the front of the building. The bat missed the front window, but collided into the top siding above the window; causing damage to the building. The female then got back into the vehicle, and drove away. Investigation identified the female as Krystie Stevenson, age 31 of Wasilla. AST located Krystie at a separate location, and issued her a criminal summons for one count of Criminal Mischief IV. video evidence of the incident was obtained. 

Posted on 6/1/2023 6:13:18 PM by DPS\mtkay