AK23054769

Location: Fairbanks
Type: burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 06/01/2023 at approximately 0827 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Water Thrush Rd, in Fairbanks, for a report of a burglary and theft of a  Polaris 6x6 vehicle, green in color. This case is still under investigation. 

If you have any information regarding this incident contact Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100 or text  "AKTips" to "847411", followed by your tip. 

Posted on 6/1/2023 1:03:15 PM by DPS\jbchroniger