AK23054878

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 (DV) / Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 6/1/2023, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a individual that needed to be removed from an AirBnB in North Pole. Responding Troopers located a female in the residence with minor injuries as well as damage to the residence. Investigation determined Jakob Pulsifer, (29) of North Pole had committed the offense of Assault 4 (domestic violence) and Criminal Mischief 5. Jakob was no longer on scene. A 12 Hour Probable Cause arrest has been added and charges will be forwarded to the Distract Attorney.

Posted on 6/1/2023 6:09:17 PM by DPS\jalindblom