AK23055019

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision, Leaving Scene of the Accident

Dispatch Text:

On 6/1/2023, at approximately 1647 hours, AST responded to the Old Glenn / Plumley Rd for a two vehicle collision. Both vehicles received significant disabling damage. A male driver of one of the vehicles left the scene of the collision with a black bag immediately as gas was leaking from his vehicle. Anyone with information on the identity of the fleeing driver, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at (907) 352-5401 or AKtips (https://dps.alaska.gov/ast/tips).

Posted on 6/1/2023 6:23:10 PM by DPS\krklingen