AK23062724

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 7/1/2024, at approximately 1630 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Pittman Road and Sunrise Drive in Wasilla for an anonymous warrant tip. AST contacted Stephen Pickens, age 30 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Stephen had an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to comply with probation. Stephen was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $10,000 bail.

Posted on 7/1/2024 7:52:35 PM by DPS\hcmckenney