AK23062880
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 7/7/2024 at approximately 1700 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Big Lake. During the traffic stop, one of the passengers in the vehicle was identified as William Murry (44) of Wasilla, who had two outstanding felony warrants for his arrest. William was taken into custody transported and remanded to Matsu Pretrial.
Posted on 7/7/2024 5:35:06 PM by DPS\jlfiaai