AK23073021

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

In July 2023, Alaska Bureau of Investigation received a report of 33YOA Lewis Michael Williams sexually abusing a child. Investigation revealed Williams sexually abused the child in Idaho and in Alaska. At the time of the report, Williams was residing in Idaho. Williams was ultimately convicted in Idaho for three counts of Lewd Conduct with a Child Under 16.

On April 8, 2025, Williams was indicted by a Grand Jury in Fairbanks for Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Second Degree. Williams currently has an outstanding AST/JS arrest warrant for $100,000 stemming from the Alaska investigation.

Posted on 4/9/2025 4:52:59 PM by DPS\mtiverson

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation