AK23080977

Location: EGEGIK
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2024, Joseph A Resetarits 29 years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Egegik on July 30, 2023.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2024.

Posted on 7/17/2024 11:40:03 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers