AK23086701

Location: Cantwell
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/09/2024 at 0425 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance near Mile 129 Denali Highway, Cantwell.  Gary Roberts, age 42 from Anchorage was located hiding nearby in the bushes.  Investigation determined Roberts had an outstanding $50 misdemeanor arrest warrant from Nome for Failure to Appear for the original charge of Criminal Trespass.  Roberts arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 6/9/2024 12:05:14 PM by DPS\dwbozman