AK23089237

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/24, at approximately 1700 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a REDDI vehicle on the Parks Highway in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that a passenger, Tiffany Gooden, age 31 of Anchorage, had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of DUI. Gooden was arrested and remanded to MSPT with time to serve.  

Posted on 6/24/2024 7:11:07 AM by DPS\makessler