AK23090133

Location: Northway
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On February 9, 2024, at approximately 0250 hours AST received information on the location of Gerald T. Albert, age 24 of Northway, who had an active no bail warrant for his arrest in 4TO-21-00109CR. VPSO's responded, and Albert was placed under arrest without incident. Albert was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held on his warrant. 

Posted on 2/9/2024 3:56:00 PM by DPS\jnburnham